Chocolate Sandstone
Chocolate Sandstone

Chocolate Sandstone

Chocolate Sandstone Specification

  • Shape
  • Rectangular, Square
  • Water Absorption
  • Less than 1%
  • Color Family
  • Brown
  • Size
  • 30x30cm, 60x60cm, Custom Sizes
  • Artificial Stone Type
  • Not Artificial
  • Natural Stone Type
  • Sandstone
  • Stone Color
  • Chocolate
  • Stone Form
  • Slabs, Tiles, Blocks
  • Surface Treatment
  • Polished, Honed, Natural, Sawn
  • Thickness
  • 15mm, 18mm, 20mm, 25mm, Custom Thickness
  • Frost Resistance
  • Yes
  • Application Area
  • Indoor & Outdoor
  • Finish
  • Smooth, Matte, Rough
  • Usage
  • Flooring, Wall Cladding, Paving, Landscaping
  • Compressive Strength
  • 90-140 MPa
  • Edge Finish
  • Machine Cut, Hand Cut
  • Porosity
  • Low
  • Density
  • 2.3 - 2.4 g/cm3
  • Weather Resistance
  • Excellent
 

Chocolate Sandstone Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 3000 Square Feet
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Chocolate Sandstone



Buy Chocolate Sandstone at a terrific price cut and bring eminent charm to your indoor or outdoor spaces. This exceptional natural stone, sourced from India, boasts superior compressive strength (90-140 MPa) and very low water absorption (less than 1%), guaranteeing durability and efficiency. Explore versatile uses such as flooring, wall cladding, paving, and landscaping. Available in slabs, tiles, or blocks with smooth, matte, or rough finishes, Chocolate Sandstone's frost and weather resistance make it ideal for every project. Choose from custom sizes and various thicknesses for a perfect fit.

Chocolate Sandstone: Versatile Usage and Outstanding Features

Chocolate Sandstone is eminently used for flooring, wall cladding, landscape paving, and garden pathways. Its special features include low porosity, excellent weather tolerance, and frost resistance. Offered in machine-cut and hand-cut edges, its matte, smooth, or rough finishes add elegance to both residential and commercial settings. Perfectly suited for indoor and outdoor applications, this stone is available in rectangular and square forms, making it a popular option for architects and designers.


Sample Policy, Certifications, and Delivery Timeline

We provide convenient sample drop-off services, minimizing your initial expenditure before large orders. Our Chocolate Sandstone is certified for export markets to meet global quality standards. Typically, order processing and delivery take 2-3 weeks depending on custom size and finish requirements. Samples and bulk stones are carefully packed to ensure safe transit. With our streamlined export process, you can confidently explore international and domestic sourcing with assured product consistency.


FAQ's of Chocolate Sandstone:


Q: How is Chocolate Sandstone suitable for both indoor and outdoor usage?

A: Chocolate Sandstone exhibits excellent weather and frost resistance, low porosity, and high compressive strength. These attributes make it highly durable and suitable for applications such as flooring, wall cladding, landscaping, and paving in both indoor and outdoor settings.

Q: What finish options and thicknesses are available for Chocolate Sandstone?

A: This sandstone is offered with smooth, matte, rough, polished, honed, or sawn finishes. Standard thicknesses include 15mm, 18mm, 20mm, and 25mm, but custom thicknesses are also available according to project requirements.

Q: Where is Chocolate Sandstone sourced and manufactured?

A: Our Chocolate Sandstone is naturally quarried, responsibly sourced, and precisely processed in India by eminent manufacturers and suppliers with experience in global export markets.

Q: What is the sample ordering process and expenditure involved?

A: Clients may request product samples with a convenient drop-off service. The initial expenditure for samples is minimal, and this allows you to assess color, finish, and quality before confirming a full order.

Q: What are the primary benefits of choosing natural Chocolate Sandstone?

A: Choosing Chocolate Sandstone delivers benefits like low water absorption (less than 1%), robust compressive strength, exceptional durability, and aesthetic versatility in multiple surface treatments, making it a top choice for contemporary and classic designs.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Sand Stone Category

Gold Sandstone

Gold Sandstone

Minimum Order Quantity : 4000 Square Foots

Color Family : Yellow / Gold

Stone Color : Gold

Stone Form : CutToSize

Size : Custom sizes available

Water Absorption : Low

Pink Sandstone

Pink Sandstone

Minimum Order Quantity : 3000

Color Family : Pink/Red

Stone Color : Pink

Stone Form : Other, Slab, Block, Tile, CuttoSize

Size : Customizable; Standard sizes available upon request

Water Absorption : 1%3%

Dholpur Red Sandstone

Dholpur Red Sandstone

Minimum Order Quantity : 3000

Color Family : Red, Pink

Stone Color : Red

Stone Form : Other, Tile, Slab, Block, Cuttosize

Size : 300x300mm, 600x300mm, 600x600mm, Custom sizes

Water Absorption : 2% 3% Approx.

Dholpur Beige Sandstone

Dholpur Beige Sandstone

Minimum Order Quantity : 3000

Color Family : Beige

Stone Color : Beige

Stone Form : Other, CuttoSize, Slabs, Blocks, Tiles

Size : Customizable (Standard sizes available: 300x300mm, 600x600mm, 600x900mm, etc.)

Water Absorption : 0.70% 1.20%



Back to top